Processing and Protection of Personal Data in Medi Evolution s.r.o.

 

Medi Evolution sro, ID No .: 29183693, registered office at Jana Nečas 1343/29, Žabovřesky, 616 00 Brno processes personal data of natural and legal persons in accordance with the effective Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council which in the Czech legal environment since 25 May 2018 supplements the existing Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data, according to which we have fulfilled our obligations in the processing of personal data.

 

What Personal Information Medi Evolution s.r.o. processes its existing and potential customers, both natural and legal persons?

  • Name and surname (to address you correctly)
  • Address (so we can send you your products)
  • Phone number (so that we can call you during the order and inform you, for example, about its earlier processing or possible change)
  • Email address:
    • so that if we do not appeal, we can choose a written form of communication over the ongoing contract
    • so that we can send you a satisfaction questionnaire with our service after handing over your order / fulfilling the contractual obligation
    • so that you can receive information about new products, services, discounts, related products you have previously purchased from us, or changes in opening hours or contests announced for our products

All the above processing purposes are fully in accordance with the Regulation. We have carefully described and identified individual processing purposes in our Personal Data Processing Register.

 

What privacy policy do we follow?

  • personal data are always processed in our country in accordance with the law, new EU legislation

We do not process personal data without at least one legal title. The processing of personal data is completely transparent and correct. We inform the data subjects (or natural and legal clients) whose personal data we want to process, how and with what protection we intend to continue processing the data and whether personal data will be transferred to third parties (for example, the carrier who will deliver your order) with products).

 

  • We only require personal information from clients for legitimate purposes, to the extent and to the extent necessary

In order to be able to approach you individually, you need to know the above information. However, if you tell us this information to choose the right way to communicate and access, it will not go beyond what is strictly necessary within Medi Evolution s.r.o. Do not be afraid to fill in the input questionnaire. We will secure its content. We understand that we may only process your personal data to the extent necessary for the specific purpose of their use, and you will always know how we have treated it.

  • We only store and process your personal data for as long as is necessary for the purpose of their processing

Medi Evolution s.r.o. is the controller of your personal data and its processor only for the time necessary to fulfill the legal title of processing and as soon as the time limit for their storage or reasons for their processing expires, we will dispose of the data in accordance with our shredding file rules.

  • the processing of personal data is subject to rules ensuring their integrity, integrity and confidentiality

Medi Evolution s.r.o. with its information security management, it can protect personal data from unauthorized use, processing, misuse, damage, destruction or loss.

 

We may process your personal information based on the following legal titles:

consent to the processing of personal data ("consent" of the data subject is a free, concrete, informed and unambiguous expression of the will by which the data subject gives his or her consent to the processing of his / her personal data)

  • we will always tell you about the specific purposes of processing the OU and how long we will process them
  • you can always withdraw your consent
  • you can always request deletion of your CA.

performance of the contract to which you as the client (the so-called data subject) or the acts and measures prior to the conclusion of the contract in response to the client's demand

fulfillment of a legal obligation that applies to us as data controllers and processors (for example, the Act on Accounting imposes an obligation on us to archive tax documents bearing the name or address of the data subject)

processing of personal data is necessary for the legitimate interest of Medi Evolution s.r.o. (unless those interests or the fundamental rights and freedoms of you, clients requiring the protection of personal data take precedence over these interests)

If personal data are processed for the purposes of direct marketing, the data subject (including both existing and potential clients) has the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning him for that marketing. purposes processed (=> Article: 12)

 

How do we collect personal information?

Personal data of individuals and legal entities are obtained exclusively from voluntarily provided information in mutual contact with data subjects. We may obtain some personal information from public registers or entities or industry websites. When obtaining this information, we then contact the entity with the consent to receive news. We do not support the trading of personal data and do not contact potential customers with personally collected personal information.

 

We collect and process the personal data of our clients and members primarily for the fulfillment of legal or legal obligations stipulated by the laws of the Czech Republic and the European Union. The secondary purpose is the functioning and development of the company in relation to our clients in cases where the provision of personal information is necessary (eg sending an order to the client). To the remainder, we obtain data to continually improve our range of services to meet the broadest needs of all clients. Our priority is the security of your personal information

 

We protect data and personal data using state-of-the-art technology and in accordance with a standard whose compliance is reviewed by internal and external audits.

Do we provide our clients' personal information?

  • For legal reasons, we may disclose your personal information to the following entities:
  • state authorities, state and public administration bodies, if we are legally obliged to provide them
  • Based on fulfillment of contractual obligation to our suppliers, with whom we have concluded processing contracts:
  • The carrier delivers your order
  • The carrier informs you by email and telephone contact about the status of your order

Based on our legitimate interest or your consent:

  • a mailing service provider to send our NewsLetter

Your personal information is only passed to our contractual partners to fulfill the required service, or to contracting cooperating companies such as accounting and tax advisors or other services they perform under the Processing Agreement.

What are your privacy rights?

Our client has the right to be informed about the processing of his / her personal data in order to fulfill the principle of transparency of processing:

You have the right to know:

  • purpose of processing (why do we want to process your eyes)
  • identity manager (this is us, Medi Evolution s.r.o.)
  • recipients of your personal data (do not worry, we have processing contracts with suppliers and we choose them well)

 

The full list can be found in Articles 13 and 14 of the Regulation. Among the other rights of clients we process are those based on your activity (request).

  • the right of access to personal data,
  • right to repair, respectively. additions,
  • right of erasure,
  • the right to limit processing,
  • the right to data portability,
  • the right to object,
  • the right not to be subject to automated individual decision-making with legal or similar effects, including profiling.

We will also notify you of any breach of security of your personal data if such breach poses a high risk to your rights and obligations.

You also have the right to address your complaint or complaint to the Office for Personal Data Protection, contact: Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, email: posta@uoou.cz, data box: qkbaa2n

How long?

If you have read up to here, you will learn that we will only process your personal data for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. For example, when granting consent, it will be retained until the consent expires or the request for deletion from the data subject. In business relationships, personal data is processed until the end of the contractual obligations or legal reasons that justified us to process it.

Want to know more?

In case of questions regarding the protection of your personal data and their processing in Medi Evolution s.r.o. please use GDPR@harmonelo.com



Subscribe newsletter

Get e-mail updates about our latest shop and special offers.

We are social